Weapons Violation - Case #2025-125011

Location

Kessel Ct.
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-125011

43.0482601, -89.4812146

Incident Details

An apartment and car were damaged by bullets during a shooting Monday night.

Officers were dispatched to Kessel Ct. around 10:45 p.m.

They began checking the area and  found a vehicle with multiple bullet holes. A bullet also struck and damaged a nearby apartment.

More than ten shell casings were collected from the driveway area of this apartment complex.

Anyone with information is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Information may be shared anonymously and could be eligible for a monetary reward if an arrest is made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.