Domestic Disturbance - Case #2025-129075

Location

500 Block Northport Dr
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Domestic Disturbance

Case ID

2025-129075

43.1406073, -89.3899165

Incident Details

Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Northport Dr for a report of a Domestic Disturbance. Officers contacted the caller and took her statement. Caller alleged that she was attacked by her partner and that her partner had hit her with a firearm. While in contact with the caller, officers did not observe any sort of physical injury to corroborate the caller’s statement. Officers then contacted the other party, and they were in a different city not close to Madison. No Probable Cause established at this time. The caller was given a municipal citation for obstructing.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.