Other - Case #2025-129182

Location

5100 Block Horned Owl Dr
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Other

Case ID

2025-129182

43.0375548, -89.2918599

Incident Details

Officers responded to the 5100 block of Horned Owl Dr for reports of three pitbulls attacking people. During the incident multiple people were attacked by the dogs and sustained some minor injuries. MPD was able to secure the dogs, and they were handed over to animal control. Animal Control will conduct follow up.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.