Intoxicated or Impaired Driver - Case #2025-133997

Location

2300 Block Fish Hatchery
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2025-133997

43.0395349, -89.4045882

Incident Details

Officers were dispatched to a parking lot in the 2300 block of Fish Hatchery to check on a possible disturbance inside of a vehicle. When officers arrived, they made contacted Rosainer Morales. Morales was operating the vehicle and showing signs of intoxication. The other occupant of the vehicle denied any sort of physical disturbance. Morales refused to go through Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and was arrested. During the incident, Morales resisted as officers were trying to identify him. He was taken to the jail and charges of 1st Offense OWI and Resisting were referred.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.