Arrested Person - Case #2025-138065

Location

2400 Block Camden Square
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-138065

43.1325472, -89.2874728

Incident Details

Madison Police received a request from Dodge County to arrest an individual on a warrant for Reckless Homicide. Officers responded to the address and contacted Janelle Hill and she was taken into custody without incident and brought to the Dane County Jail.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.