Robbery - Case #2025-148301

Location

1300 block of E. Mifflin St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2025-148301

43.088204, -89.3672885

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman was robbed at knifepoint early Wednesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 1300 block of E. Mifflin St. around 12:15 a.m.

A woman said the suspect stole $100 from her.

A K9 track was completed.

At this time, not arrests have been made.

The woman suffered a minor injury during this incident.

The investigation is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.