Sexual Assault - Case #2025-139499

Location

Marquette St.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case ID

2025-139499

Arrested

?Skyler Klassen,22

43.1021946, -89.3414812

Incident Details

Detectives with the Madison Police Department’s Special Victims Unit (SVU) received a tip that a male was currently in possession of child pornography.

Madison Police were able to contact the male and take him into custody. During the investigation, additional evidence was recovered and also information relating to a sexual assault of a child.

Skyler Klassen,22, was arrested for 1st degree sexual assault of a child, sexual exploitation of a child and possession of child pornography.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.