Disturbance - Case #2025-154559

Location

1300 block Ruskin St.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-154559

Arrested

Algiers White, 21

43.1143698, -89.361677

Incident Details

A man was arrested following a disturbance at a party late Saturday night.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 1300 block of Ruskin Street around  1:49 p.m.

They stopped an involved vehicle that was attempting to leave.

Officers provided medical aid to a man inside the vehicle who was bleeding from his arm.

Witnesses said the man became upset during a party and punched a TV and broke an apartment window. They also reported he physically attacked someone inside the apartment.

Algiers White, 21, was arrested for battery, strangulation, criminal damage to property and on a PO hold.

He was taken to the Dane County jail after being medically cleared.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.