Damaged Property - Case #2025-158967

Location

900 block Ann St.
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Case ID

2025-158967

43.0359691, -89.3973312

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a vehicle was damaged at a car dealership. 

Officers were dispatched to the 900 block of Ann St. around 10:25 p.m. on Tuesday.

A security monitoring service reported two people were trying to break into a vehicle. 

The suspects were not on scene when police arrived.

Officers did locate damage to one vehicle.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.