Weapons Violation - Case #2025-148137

Location

4400 block E Buckeye Rd
Madison, WI 53716

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-148137

43.0741259, -89.3080157

Incident Details

MPD Officers were dispatched to the Kwik Trip gas station at 4402 E Buckeye Rd reference several callers reporting hearing three shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, they determined that both the suspects and victims in this incident had fled the scene. One unrelated vehicle was struck by gunfire. Fortunately it appears that no one was injured in this incident. Officers are continuing to work to locate all of the involved parties in this weapons offense.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.