Arrested Person - Case #2025-116382

Location

300 block E. Mifflin Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-116382

43.0776345, -89.3823373

Incident Details

Members of the Madison Police Department's Special Weapon and Tactics unit  served a search warrant 
Wednesday morning as part of a stalking investigation.

Officers gathered at an apartment building along the 300 block of Mifflin Street.

SWAT members, crisis negotiators and mental health professionals attempted to speak to the man multiple times throughout the morning.

He was taken into custody without incident around 11:40 after the warrant was executed. 

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.