Traffic Incident - Case #2025-160104

Location

S. Whitney Way at Odana Rd.
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-160104

43.0499279, -89.4736015

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a woman, who was out on a run, was hit by a vehicle.

Officers were dispatched to the intersection of S. Whitney Way and Odana Rd. around 4:05 p.m. on Wednesday.

The 25-year-old victim was taken to the hospital with life-threatening injuries.

The 24-year-old driver remained at the scene.

This remains an active and ongoing investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.