Intoxicated or Impaired Driver - Case #2025-165241

Location

John Nolen Dr. and Olin Ave.
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2025-165241

43.0511467, -89.3780952

Incident Details

A vehicle caught on fire after it struck a pole during a crash.

Officers were dispatched to the area of John Nolen Dr. and Olin Ave. around 10:05 p.m. on Saturday.

A 30-year-old man admitted to driving before the crash.

He was arrested for second-offense OWI. He was booked into the Dane County Jail
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.