Residential Burglary - Case #2025-165906

Location

2900 Block Holborn Cir
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Case ID

2025-165906

43.1347604, -89.2858043

Incident Details

The Madison Police are investigating a burglary where a residence was targeted after the homeowner recieved a ride home from the suspect. After being out downtown, the homeowner was able to get a ride back to their residence from the suspect in this case. After they were dropped off, the suspect was able to access the garage, steal their vehicle and several other property items. The Madison Police Department’s Property Crimes Bureau is investigating and has identified this male as a person of interest.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Photograph of Suspect Vehicle
Photograph of Suspect
Photograph of Suspect
Photograph of Suspect
Photograph of Suspect
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.