Traffic Incident - Case #2025-165686

Location

N Park St /W Johnson St
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-165686

43.0720927, -89.4008312

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a report of a rollover crash. Investigation showed that one driver was travelling southbound on Park St at Johnson when he did not stop for a red light. This driver then struck another vehicle. Due to the collision, his vehicle rolled over. The driver was transported to UW Hospital for further evaluation. Madison Police issued citations for a Red Signal Violation, Operating After Revocation, Operating Without Insurance, and Non-Registration of Auto.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.