Battery - Case #2025-168994

Location

700 Block Dexter St
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Battery

Case ID

2025-168994

43.1078212, -89.3528896

Incident Details

Madison Police responded to a local hospital to meet with a patient that wanted to report being burned with grease on Sunday. Officers contacted the victim who had burns to his face, neck and chest area. Officers then contacted the suspect, Torrance Sanders and placed him under arrest for Aggravated Battery, 2nd Degree Reckless Endangering Safety, Possession of Cocaine, and Felony Bail Jumping.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.