Non-residential Burglary - Case #2025-168270

Location

6400 Block Millpond Rd
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Non-residential Burglary

Case ID

2025-168270

43.04375, -89.2668063

Incident Details

Officers responded to the 6400 block of Millpond Rd for a report of a business that was burglarized overnight. The suspect was able to gain entry to the business around 3:00am and stole cash as well as lottery tickets. Reference this incident, the Madison Police are trying to identify this vehicle.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Photograph of Suspect Vehicle
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.