Traffic Incident - Case #2025-169215

Location

Milwaukee St / Wind Stone Dr
Madison, WI 53718

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-169215

43.1000841, -89.2585741

Incident Details

Officers observe a male known to be driving on a suspended license driving in the area and make a traffic stop on the vehicle. As officers approached the car, they could smell the odor of marijuana and could see marijuana in plain view. A search of the vehicle was conducted and officers located ammunition and two bags of marijuana. Officers arrested Satchel Morgan-Holmes was arrested for Misdemeanor Bail Jumping, Felony Bail Jumping, and Possession of THC.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.