Disturbance - Case #2025-171022

Location

500 block State Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-171022

Arrested

M/B 20's

43.0750546, -89.3934629

Incident Details

At approximately 8:50PM, Madison Police responded to the 500 block of State St. regarding a male subject reportedly assaulting multiple members of the public.  A male matching a provided description was located by two MPD sergeants.  The male was ordered to stop by uniformed police but elected to flee on foot.  After a short foot pursuit, the male was taken into custody and conveyed to the Dane County jail on multiple criminal charges.  Anyone who witnessed this incident or was subjected to the behavior is encouraged to contact Madison Police. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.