Drug Investigation - Case #2025-172985

Location

3000 Block E Washington Ave
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Case ID

2025-172985

43.1038908, -89.342796

Incident Details

While on patrol in the 3000 block of E Washington Ave, an officer observes a vehicle parked in parking lot where it is posted no trespassing. A male is the observed asleep in the vehicle. Madison Police then speak with the male and ask for consent to search him, which he provided. During the search, illegal drugs are located. Robert Brandon was booked into jail for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession with Intent Cocaine, Possession With Intent Methamphetamine, Possession of Illegally Obtained Prescription, Possession with Intent Schedule 1 and 2 and two counts of Felony Bail Jumping.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.