Damaged Property - Case #2025-176069

Location

W Corporate St /Milwaukee St
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Damaged Property

Case ID

2025-176069

43.0985979, -89.3116163

Incident Details

Madison Police were sent to a bus stop for reports of a male smashing windows. Officers arrive on scene and locate the suspect. The suspect is uncooperative and begins to fight officers as they are arresting him. Officers were then able to get the male into custody. Stephen Lyons was arrested for Disorderly Conduct, Criminal Damage To Property, Misdemeanor Bail Jumping, and Felony Bail Jumping.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.