Disturbance - Case #2025-176013

Location

500 Block State St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-176013

43.0750546, -89.3934629

Incident Details

While on patrol in the 500 block of State St, officers observe 3 individuals posturing to fight. Despite commands to stop, they all begin to fight. Officers deployed OC spray and placed them under arrest. Upon searching one of the males, loose prescription pills were located in his pants pocket. Lavar Reed was arrested for Disorderly Conduct, Possession of Controlled Substance, and Misdemeanor Bail Jumping. Varshon Reed was arrested for Disorderly Conduct. Tyiion Jackson was also arrested for Disorderly Conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.