Battery - Case #2025-176593

Location

1000 block Badger Rd
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Battery

Case ID

2025-176593

43.0387615, -89.3994311

Incident Details

Officers responded to a report of a disturbance in the 1000 block of Badger Rd involving stolen keys. The caller reports that when she accused one of the residents of taking her keys, the resident punched her in the face. It was at this point another individual approached the caller and began to fight her. Laquate White was arrested for Battery, Disorderly Conduct, and Bail Jumping. Shavone Wilson was arrested for Battery.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.