Arrested Person - Case #2025-179129

Location

400 Block W Gilman St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-179129

43.0746552, -89.3938576

Incident Details

Madison Police locate a male passed out on the sidewalk in the 400 block of W Gilman. As officers were checking on the male, he becomes combative and starts to fight officers. He is then taken into custody. Juan Ortega was taken to jail for Disorderly Conduct and Resisting Causing Injury.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.