Disturbance - Case #2025-177698

Location

200 Block N Thompson
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-177698

43.1024327, -89.2940614

Incident Details

Officers received a call regarding a disturbance at this address. When they arrive, officers see a female on the ground with a male standing over her. When officers try to investigate what happened, the female on the ground slaps the officer and is arrested for Battery to Law Enforcement. Neither party would provide a statement to police. Norma Martinez was arrested for Battery to Law Enforcement.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.