Intoxicated or Impaired Driver - Case #2025-177912

Location

4000 Block Nakoosa Trl
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Intoxicated or Impaired Driver

Case ID

2025-177912

43.1082827, -89.3155769

Incident Details

Madison Police were called to a motor vehicle accident where a vehicle struck a building. The driver was transported to the hospital with non-threatening injuries. The driver claims he tried to hit his brakes before hitting the building. During the investigation, officers observe signs of impairment on the driver. Alan Blahnik was arrested for 3rd Offense OWI, Failure to install IID and Operating After Revocation. There was no significant damage to the structure of the building.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.