Residential Burglary - Case #2025-178989

Location

4000 Block Annamark Dr
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Case ID

2025-178989

43.1313089, -89.2996297

Incident Details

Madison Police are called to a local hotel after a guest is woken up by some noises and sees two individuals leaving his room. The caller checks the room and realizes that some of his items are now missing. Officers then learn that the caller’s credit card was used at a nearby hotel. Police then respond to the nearby hotel and contact the individual that used the card. Akeem Johnson was arrested for Burglary, Possession of Burglarious Tools, Identity Theft, and Obstructing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.