Traffic Incident - Case #2025-181172

Location

Schroeder Rd / Forward Dr
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-181172

43.0463161, -89.4883022

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the area of Schroeder Rd and Forward Dr for a report of female being thrown from or falling out of a vehicle. Officers contacted the female who was transported to the hospital. This incident is still under investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.