Traffic Incident - Case #2025-000000

Location

N First St / E Johnson St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-000000

43.0825948, -89.3788285

Updates

Update#1: The flooding has cleared and traffic can proceed as normal.

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is noticing significant flooding at the intersection of N First St and E Johnson St. Please find an alternative route and avoid the intersection when commuting.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.