Domestic Disturbance - Case #2025-189970

Location

S. Hancock St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Domestic Disturbance

Case ID

2025-189970

Arrested

Mia D. King, 26

43.0761756, -89.3787198

Incident Details

Madison police responded to a fight between roommates early Tuesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to S. Hancock St. around 2:25 a.m.

During the incident, a woman broke a window, damaged property and physically assaulted a roommate.

The woman attempted to fight other roommates who intervened.

Mia D. King, 26, of Madison, was arrested for two counts of disorderly conduct, three counts of batter, criminal damage to property and second-degree recklessly endangering safety.

She was taken to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.