Disturbance - Case #2025-206093

Location

500 block E. Washington Ave.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-206093

43.0780239, -89.3801186

Incident Details

While working a special assignment, a detective noticed a man walking in and out of rush hour traffic and banging on vehicles.

The man was spotted along the 500 block of E. Washington Ave. around 4:40 p.m. on Thursday.

Once in police custody, the man began kicking the squad car door.

The man was taken to the Dane County Jail for disorderly conduct, resisting and a probation hold.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.