Weapons Violation - Case #2025-215836

Location

100 block W. Mifflin St.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-215836

43.07448, -89.38672

Incident Details

A man pulled out a folding knife at a group of people during a disturbance at a downtown bar.

Officers were dispatched to the 100 block of W. Mifflin Street around 1:15 a.m. on Friday.

The incident was caught on security cameras.
The man was yelling at the group when he pulled out a knife.

He ran out of the bar before officers arrived. He was located nearby. The knife was recovered.

Jacob A. Fellman, 27, of Madison, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and carrying a concealed weapon.

The investigation is ongoing. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.