Theft - Case #2025-230700

Location

2100 block N. Stoughton Rd.
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Theft

Case ID

2025-230700

43.1264208, -89.3250923

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating an auto theft at a dealership on Stoughton Rd. on Friday night.

Two autos were stolen overnight from the lot by at least three unidentified male suspects.

Both vehicles were found parked outside an address in Stoughton. One person was arrested after Stoughton police watched him enter one of the stolen vehicles.

Both stolen vehicles were recovered.

At this time, this incident remains under investigation. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.