Weapons Violation - Case #2025-234929

Location

6200 block Strathmore Ln.
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-234929

43.0460204, -89.4870622

Incident Details

Multiple people called for police after hearing shots being fired on the city's west side.

Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of Strathmore Lane around 10:30 p.m. on MOnday.

No injuries were reported and responding officers did not see any signs of property damange. 

This remains under investigaiton. 
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.