Weapons Violation - Case #2025-236702

Location

4600 Block Atticus Way
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Case ID

2025-236702

43.0330116, -89.4548415

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 4600 block of Atticus Way for a report of a stabbing. When they arrived on scene, they contacted a male that had a stab wound to the chest. He was immediately transported to the hospital. Officers on scene were able to take the suspect into custody without incident. The male was later released from the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries and the female, Sade Gilbert, was arrested for 2nd Degree Reckless Causing Injury and taken to the Dane County Jail.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.