Arrested Person - Case #2025-237816

Location

4500 Block Verona Rd
Madison, WI 53711

Incident Date

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Case ID

2025-237816

43.0368661, -89.4530713

Incident Details

Madison Police received a call from loss prevention at a local business advising that there was a subject on the premises with a warrant. When officers arrived, they contacted two individuals without outstanding warrants and both fled from police. One of them, Emily Derra, was arrested after a foot pursuit and later taken to jail reference her warrant. The other, Richard Bahl, was also apprehended after a foot pursuit. Bahl was taken to the hospital and issued a misdemeanor citation for Resisting.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.