Disturbance - Case #2025-258329

Location

3100 Block Maple Grove Dr
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-258329

43.0167138, -89.4991095

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to a disturbance at a local grocery store. A male was inside the store and throwing around bottles. When officers arrived on scene, the male was trying to push past an employee, and he gets back into the store. Madison Police were able to place him in handcuffs at which point he became combative with officers. The male, Jesus Lara, was taken to jail for disorderly conduct and resisting.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.