Disturbance - Case #2025-276969

Location

300 block W Olin Ave
Madison, WI 53715

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-276969

43.0538925, -89.3871023

Incident Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the Goodman Pool for a large fight involving juveniles. The investigation showed that there was an agreement to fight between two juveniles to fight. While trying to investigate the incident, there was a crowd of unruly juveniles surrounding the officers. Officers then relocated to a safe place and issued the involved parties Restorative Justice Referrals for Disorderly Conduct.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.