Fight - Case #2025-279449

Location

State St / N Frances St
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Fight

Case ID

2025-279449

43.0748812, -89.3957385

Incident Details

A Madison Police Sergeant assigned to the Downtown Safety Initiative observes a fight in the area of State St and N Frances St. As other officers arrive, the fight breaks up and individuals begin to run. One combatant, Ehiyah Davis, stumbles while trying to flee and ends up breaking their leg. Another combatant, Lee Scott, is spotted by another Madison Police Officer assigned to the Downtown Safety Initiative trying to run from the scene and is also taken into custody. A third combatant, Isaiah Davis, is also arrested for being in the fight. Witnesses confirmed that Ehiyah had broken his leg while running and that it did not happen from the fight.

Ehiyah Davis was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Obstructing, Lee Scott was Disorderly Conduct and Resisting, and Isaiah Davis was charged with Disorderly Conduct. Officers learned Isaiah was on supervision at which point they contacted the Department of Corrections and a Probation Hold was placed on Isaiah.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.