Disturbance - Case #2025-291207

Location

1400 block E. Washington Ave.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-291207

43.0894926, -89.3646286

Incident Details

The owner of a commercial building called police to report an unauthorized party occurring onsite.

Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of E. Washington Ave. around 2:15 a.m. early Sunday morning.

When officers arrived on scene, there were approximately 200 people and 75 vehicles in the building and parking lot.

Occupants were found distributing alcohol in large quantities without a liquor license. Officers seized approximately 30 unopen alcohol bottles and disposed of numerous open bottles.

This remains under investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.