Robbery - Case #2025-317006

Location

West Towne Mall
Madison, WI 53719

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2025-317006

43.0563259, -89.5093455

Incident Details

Two teenagers told Madison Police that a male, brandishing a gun, robbed them of cash in a parking lot at West Towne Mall around 7:15 p.m. on July 21.  The victims said they enjoy posting pictures of cash on their social media sites and believe this suspect was aware of their activities and located them at the mall.

No injuries were reported. No arrest has been made, and this remains an ongoing investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.