Disturbance - Case #2025-325464

Location

W. Mifflin Street
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-325464

Arrested

Jose Lino, 61

43.0722158, -89.3899998

Incident Details

A 61-year-old man was arrested for harassing and exposing himself to customers at a downtown restaurant on Saturday.

Police were dispatched to a building on West Mifflin at 7:40 p.m. The man kept approaching customers who were dining on the restaurant’s outside patio.

While being taken into custody, the suspect spit in the face of a responding officer.

Jose Lino, 61, was arrested for disorderly conduct, possession of drug paraphernalia, and discharging bodily fluids at law enforcement.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.