Disturbance - Case #2025-326943

Location

700 block University Ave.
Madison, WI 53703

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-326943

43.073477, -89.3976281

Incident Details

A 53-year-old man was arrested Sunday evening for screaming and swinging at customers outside a restaurant.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of University Avenue shortly after 7 p.m.

The man also pushed a victim off of a bike.

The suspect resisted officers as he was being taken into custody.

The suspect was arrested for disorderly conduct and resisting.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.