Robbery - Case #2025-332015

Location

4200 block Argosy Ct.
Madison, WI 53714

Incident Date

Incident Type

Robbery

Case ID

2025-332015

43.0881387, -89.3111218

Incident Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after two men were injured during an armed robbery late Wednesday night.

Officers were dispatched to a business located along the 4200 block of Argosy Ct. around 11:45 p.m.

A group of four people, armed with firearms, surrounded the victims.One of the victims was struck in the head with a firearm. The pair was ordered back into the building while the suspects searched the business. 

One of the victims was on the phone at the time the robbery occurred and this person was able to call for help.

One victim had their wallet and bag stolen during this incident.

Both victims were taken to the hospital for minor injuries.

Officers and detectives are reviewing security cameras which captured this incident.

At this time, no arrests have been made. Based on information gathered during our response, it is believed the victims were targeted.

People are able to share information about this incident anonymously by contacting Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com

This remains an ongoing investigation.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.