Missing Adult - Case #2025-335890

Location

Madison
Madison, WI 53706

Incident Date

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Case ID

2025-335890

43.1054334, -89.4269287

Updates

Grace was located safe. Thanks for all those who assisted with this search.

Incident Details

Detectives with the Madison Police Department are searching for 38-year-old Grace E. Dwyer.

A photo of Grace is attached to this release.

Grace is around 5 foot 3 inches and 140 pounds.

Family last heard from Grace on August 2. She is from the Madison area.

If you see Grace or know of her location, please contact detectives at 608-245-3696.

Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.