Attempted Homicide - Case #2025-00346761

Location

500 Block Northport Dr
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Attempted Homicide

Case ID

2025-00346761

43.1406073, -89.3899165

Incident Details

Officers responded to a report of a person shot. Upon arrival, officers find a 16 year old male with a gunshot to the thigh/groin. He is transported to the hospital with what appear to be non-life-threatening injuries. The Violent Crimes Unit is actively investigating the incident.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.