Disturbance - Case #2025-351192

Location

4500 block Cottage Grove Rd.
Madison, WI 53716

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-351192

Arrested

Corvette L. Haynes, 27

43.0842414, -89.3050874

Incident Details

One person was arrested following a disturbance between former roommates early Tuesday morning.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 4500 block of Cottage Grove Rd. shortly before 5 a.m.

A woman broke down a door and shattered a window while trying to retrieve some property.

The woman was injured during the process. She was taken to the hospital for her injuries.

Once medically cleared, Corvette L. Haynes, 27, was arrested for domestic disorderly conduct and criminal damage to property.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.