Traffic Incident - Case #2025-354058

Location

WB USH 12 and Todd Dr
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Case ID

2025-354058

43.0381565, -89.3859483

Incident Details

Madison Police officers responded to an accident with injures involving a semi-truck Wednesday afternoon on the Beltline just before Todd Dr.

Initial calls indicated that a semi-truck and two other vehicles were involved.

When officers arrived, they learned that the semi-truck had changed lanes and made contact with a Kia Sorento. The Kia spun several times, striking the semi again and then hitting another vehicle.

The driver of the Kia was transported to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.  Wisconsin State Patrol responded to conduct an inspection of the semi-truck involved.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.