Disturbance - Case #2025-366431

Location

10 Block Loomis Cir
Madison, WI 53704

Incident Date

Incident Type

Disturbance

Case ID

2025-366431

43.1201912, -89.2900588

Updates

This male has been identified.

Incident Details

On 8/20/25 at about 11:00pm, the Madison Police Department responded to a call involving the pictured male. He is suspected of following a victim home in his vehicle and engaging in abusive language. The incident was unprovoked.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com.  Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers may be eligible for a cash reward for any tip that leads to an arrest.

Photograph of Suspect
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.