Residential Burglary - Case #2025-366936

Location

1600 block Lakepoint Dr
Madison, WI 53713

Incident Date

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Case ID

2025-366936

43.0487803, -89.3419635

Incident Details

Madison police officers responded to an apartment building in the 1600 block of Lakepoint Drive Thursday evening for a reported burglary.

The victim returned home after working overnight to find their closet had been refiled through along with money missing.

The apartment was dusted for prints and the investigation into this case is ongoing.
Was this page helpful to you? * required

Send a tip

You can submit tips anonymously by calling 608-266-6014 or sending a tip online. Information leading to an arrest may be eligible for a monetary reward.